Results

2017 Round 13 – Bacchus Marsh Golf Club

Winner – Sarcevic, Ante
2nd – Kump, Stipe
3rd – Began, Adrian
Naga – Kovacevic, Luka
Nearest the Pin 1 – Kunovic, Steve
Nearest the Pin 2 – Pausak, Marinko
Nearest the Pin 3 – Sarcevic, Ante
Nearest the Pin 4 – Kump, Stipe
Longest Drive 1 – Svaljek, Adam
Longest Drive 2 – Sarcevic, Ante
Who Qualifies – Began, Adrian, Finch James K/O, Kunovic, Steve MVP

2017 Round 12 – Queenscliff Golf Club

Winner – Blair, Brian
2nd – Kump, Stipe
3rd – Krstevski, Branko
Naga – Krasic, Ivan
Nearest the Pin 1 – Kurtovic, Miro
Nearest the Pin 2 – Tomasevic, Vlado
Nearest the Pin 3 – Krstevski, Branko
Nearest the Pin 4
Longest Drive 1 – Sarcevic, Ante
Longest Drive 2 – Blair, Brian
Who Qualifies – Krstevski, Branko

2017 Round 11 – The Sands (Ivan Marks Rd 3)

Winner – Gurrie, David
2nd – Pausak, Marinko
3rd – Thompson, Colin
Naga – Tomasevic, Marko
Nearest the Pin 1 – Miocic, Paul
Nearest the Pin 2 – Kurtovic, Miro
Nearest the Pin 3 – Miocic, Paul
Nearest the Pin 4 – Miocic, Paul
Longest Drive 1 – Miocic, Paul
Longest Drive 2 – Sarcevic, Ante
Who Qualifies – Thompson, Colin

2017 Round 10 – East Geelong Golf

Winner – Kurtovic, Miro
2nd – Pausak, Marinko
3rd – Pucko, Danny
Naga – Kovacevic, Luka
Nearest the Pin 1 – Miocic, Paul
Nearest the Pin 2 – Blair, Brian
Nearest the Pin 3 – Finch, James
Nearest the Pin 4 – Miocic, Paul
Longest Drive 1 – Miocic, Paul
Longest Drive 2 – Blair, Brian
Who Qualifies – Pucko, Danny

2017 Round 9 – Geelong Golf Club Cro open

Winner – Kurtovic, Miro
2nd – Sarcevic, Ante
3rd – Cosic, Frank
Naga – Ramia, Paul
Nearest the Pin 1 – Blair, Brian
Nearest the Pin 2 – Blair, Brian
Nearest the Pin 3 – Kurtovic, Miro
Nearest the Pin 4 – Kurtovic, Miro
Longest Drive 1 – Blair, Brian
Longest Drive 2 – Vrljic, Mark
Who Qualifies – Cosic, Frank

2017 Round 8 – Cobram/Barooga Golf Club Cro open

Winner – Miocic, Paul
2nd – Jukic, David
3rd – Blair, Brian
Naga – Began, Adrian & Simunic, Sasa
Nearest the Pin 1 – Tomasevic, Marko & Sarcevic, Ante
Nearest the Pin 2 – Jukic, David
Nearest the Pin 3 – Stocki, Daniel
Nearest the Pin 4 – Thompson, Colin
Longest Drive 1 – Blair, Brian x 2
Longest Drive 2 – Miocic, Paul & Pucko, Danny
Who Qualifies – Jukic, David

2017 Round 7 – Sands Golf Club

Winner – Gurrie, David
2nd – Pausak, Marinko
3rd – Morelli, Anthony
Naga – Matijevic, Branko & Tomasevic, Vlado
Nearest the Pin 1 – Kovacevic, Luka
Nearest the Pin 2 – Tomasevic, Marko
Nearest the Pin 3 – Pausak, Marinko
Nearest the Pin 4 – Tomasevic, Marko
Longest Drive 1 – Kovacevic, Luka
Longest Drive 2 – Pausak, Marinko
Who Qualifies – Pausak, Marinko

2017 Round 6 – Lonsdale Golf Club

Winner – Gurrie, David
2nd – Jukic, David
3rd – Began, Adrian
Naga – Tomasevic, Vlado
Nearest the Pin 1
Nearest the Pin 2 – Pausak, Marinko
Nearest the Pin 3 – Began, Adrian
Nearest the Pin 4 – Timonowicz, Chris
Longest Drive 1 – Pausak, Marinko
Longest Drive 2 – Began, Adrian
Who Qualifies – Gurrie, David

2017 Round 5 – The Ballarat Golf Club

Winner – Miocic, Paul
2nd – Sarcevic, Ante
3rd – Began, Adrian
Naga – Morelli, Anthony
Nearest the Pin 1 – Kunovic, Steve
Nearest the Pin 2 – Ivelja, Anthony
Nearest the Pin 3 – Vrljic, Mark
Nearest the Pin 4 – Tomasevic, Vlado
Longest Drive 1 – Vrljic, Mark
Longest Drive 2 – Sarcevic, Ante
Who Qualifies – Miocic, Paul

2017 Round 4 – The Sands Golf Club

Winner – Sarcevic, Ante
2nd – Cosic, Frank
3rd – Gurrie, David
Naga – Pucko, Danny
Nearest the Pin 1 – Cosic, Frank
Nearest the Pin 2
Nearest the Pin 3 – Gurrie, David
Nearest the Pin 4 – Kovacevic, Luka
Longest Drive 1 – Sarcevic, Ante
Longest Drive 2 – Pucko, Danny
Who Qualifies- Sarcevic, Ante

2017 Round 3 – RACV Torquay Golf Club

Winner – Vrljic, Mark
2nd – Miocic, Paul
3rd – Ivelja, Anthony
Naga – Pausak, Marinko
Nearest the Pin 1 – Miocic, Paul
Nearest the Pin 2 – Chalmers, Derek
Nearest the Pin 3 – Chalmers, Derek
Nearest the Pin 4 – Pucko, Danny
Longest Drive 1 – Miocic, Paul
Longest Drive 2 – Kevric, Frank
Who Qualifies – Vrljic, Mark

2017 Round 2 – Clifton Springs Golf Club

Winner- Morelli, Anthony
2nd- Novoselac, Zdenko
3rd- Jukic, David
Naga- Timonowicz, Chris
Nearest the Pin 1- Timonowicz, Chris
Nearest the Pin 2- Cosic, Frank
Nearest the Pin 3- Peretin jnr, Josip
Nearest the Pin 4- Began, Adrian
Longest Drive 1- Blair, Brian
Longest Drive 2- Cengic, Joe
Who Qualifies- Morelli, Anthony

2017 Round 1 – Portarlington Golf Club

Winner- Kump, Stipe
2nd- Blair, Brian
3rd- Began, Adrian
Naga- Matijevic, Branko
Nearest the Pin 1- Kevric, Frank
Nearest the Pin 2- Blair, Brian
Nearest the Pin 3- Stosic, Ivan
Nearest the Pin 4
Longest Drive 1- Pausak, Marinko
Longest Drive 2- Stosic, Ivan
Who Qualifies- Kump, Stipe

Round 13 – Queenscliff Golf Club Round 12 – Buninyong Golf Club Round 11 – RACV Torquay Round 10 – East Geelong Round 9 – Lara Round 8 – Werribee Round 7 – the Sands Round 6 – RACV Torquay ROUND 5 – Lonsdale ROUND 4 – Barwon Valley ROUND 3 – RACV ROUND 2 – Portarlington

Winner – Chris Timonowicz
2nd – Age Began
3rd – Marinko (pine cone) Pausak
Nearest the Pin – Josip Peretin SNR, Josip Peretin SNR, Ante Medved,
Longest Drive – Ante (dida) Sarcevic, Age Began

ROUND 1 – Curlewis

Winner – Ivica Krasic
2nd – Brian Blair
3rd – Dave Gurrie
Nearest the Pin – Josip Peretin JNR, Miro Kurtovic, Branko Krstevski, Brian Blair
Longest Drive – Chris Tyquin, Ante Sarcevic

2015

Bunninyong
Winner – Anthony Kunovic
2nd – Adrian Began
3rd – Steve Kunovic
Nearest the Pin – Anthony Kunovic, Stipe Kump x2, Frank Cosic,
Longest Drive – C Tyquin x2,

Curlewis
Winner – Miro Kurtovic
2nd – Bernie Tyquin
3rd – Mark Tomasevic
Nearest the Pin – Ante Sarcevic x2, Adrian Began, James Finch,
Longest Drive – Ante Sarcevic x2

Queenscliff
Winner – Steve Kunovic
2nd – Troy Kukac
3rd – Brian Blair
Nearest the Pin – Marinko Pausak, Adrian Began, Anthony Kunovic
Longest Drive – Marinko Pausak, Jeremy Dyer

Lara (RD8)

Winner – Steve Kunovic
2nd – Adrian Began
3rd – Ante Medved
Nearest the Pin – Ante Medved, Adrian Began, Brian Blair
Longest Drive – Mark Tomasevic x2

East Geelong (RD8)

Winner – Ivan Stosic
2nd – Daniel Stocki
3rd – Anthony Kunovic
Nearest the Pin – Frank Kevric x2, Steve Kunovic, Stipe Kump,
Longest Drive – Manners x2,

Torquay RACV (RD7)

Winner – Adrian Began
2nd – Luka Kovacevic
3rd – Miro Kurtovic
Nearest the Pin – Paul Miocic, Ante Sarcevic, Ivan Stosic, David Miocic
Longest Drive – Mark Tomasevic, Ante Sarcevic

Barwon Valley (RD6)

Winner – Vlado Tomasevic
2nd – Adrian Began
3rd – Mark Vrljic
Nearest the Pin – Miro Kurtovic, Adrian Began, Troy Kukac, Vlado Tomasevic
Longest Drive – Troy Kukac, Frank Kevric

Pt Lonsdale (RD5)

Winner – Anthony Kunovic
2nd – Ivan Krasic
3rd – Miro Kurtovic
Nearest the Pin – Miro Kurtovic, Anthony Kunovic, Mark Tomasevic
Longest Drive – Jerome Marinovic, Bernie Kozina

Curlewis (RD4)

Winner – Frank Cosic
2nd – Ivan Stosic
3rd – Paul Miocic
Nearest the Pin – Paul Miocic, Stevie Perin, Frank Cosic, Miro Kurtovic
Longest Drive – Mark Vrljic, Manners

Clifton Springs (RD3)

Winner – Marko Tomasevic
2nd – Bernie Kozina
3rd – Branko Matijevic
Nearest the Pin – David Jukic, Steve Kunovic, Adam Fazio, Zdenko Novoselac
Longest Drive – Jake Gunjaca, Troy Kukac

Werribee (RD2)

Winner – Mark Tomasevic
2nd – Marinko Pausak
3rd – Bernie Kozina
Nearest the Pin – Miro Kurtovic, Tony Baban, Stevie Perin,
Longest Drive – Miro Kurtovic, Bernie Kozina

Curlewis (RD1)

Winner – Ivan Stosic
2nd – Mark Vrljic
3rd – Ante Medved
Nearest the Pin – Branko Krstevski, Josip Peretin Jnr, Miro Kurtovic, Vlado Tomasevic
Longest Drive – Josip Peretin Jnr, Adrian Began

2014

Curlewis
Winner – Drago Pucko
2nd – Vlado Tomsevic
3rd – Frank Cosic
Nearest the Pin – Miro Stosic, Drago Pucko, Vlado Tomsevic, Stipe Kump
Longest Drive – Brian Blair x2,

Queenscliff
Winner – Bernie Kozina
2nd – Marinko Pausak
3rd – Mark Vrljic
Nearest the Pin – Miro Kurtovic, James “Jimbo” Finch, ,
Longest Drive – Bernie Kozina, Manners

Elcho Park
Winner – Paul Miocic
2nd – Stipe Kump
3rd – Frank Kevric
Nearest the Pin – Marinko Pausak, Gunter Sholtz, Pucko,
Longest Drive – Frank Kevric, Gunter Sholtz

Elcho Park
Winner – Mark Vrljic
2nd – Marinko Pausak
3rd – Manners
Nearest the Pin – Mark Vrljic, Bernie Kozina, Brian Blair, Marinko Pausak
Longest Drive – Manners, Miro Kurtovic

East Geelong
Winner – Bernie Kozina
2nd – Frank Cosic
3rd – Adrian Began
Nearest the Pin – Steve Kump, Josip Peretin Snr, Miro Kurtovic, Branko Krstevski
Longest Drive – Bernie Kozina, Frank Kevric

RACV Torquay (Cro Open)

Winner – Mark Vrljic
2nd – Ante Medved
3rd – Mat Levar
Nearest the Pin –
Longest Drive – Ante Stosic, Ante medved
NAGA – Stipe Kump

Queens Park RD7

Winner – Bernie Kozina
2nd – James Finch
3rd – Manners
Nearest the Pin – Jeremy Dyer, Brian Blair, Mark Vrljic, Dave Miocic
Longest Drive – Chris Tyquin, Chris Tyquin

Curlewis 2 RD6

Winner – Marinko Pausak
2nd – Ivan Stosic
3rd – Ivan Pausak
Nearest the Pin – Chris Tyquin x 2, Vlado Tomasevic, Ivan Stosic
Longest Drive – Miro Kurtovic x 2

Barwon Valley RD5

Winner – Zdenko Novoselac
2nd – Marinko Pausak
3rd – Chris Tyquin
Nearest the Pin – Marinko Pausak, Marinko Pausak, Ivan Stosic, Paul Miocic
Longest Drive – Tom Pausak, Bernie Kozina

Lonsdale RD4

Winner – Denis Juraga
2nd – Gino Rabar
3rd – Steve Kump
Nearest the Pin – Ivan Stosic, Manners, Joe Cengic, Steve Kunovic
Longest Drive – Chris Tabak x 2

Curlewis RD3

Winner – Steve ‘Stipe’ Kump
2nd – Bernie Kozina
3rd – Marinko Pausak
Nearest the Pin – Manners, F Kevric, B Krstevski, A Medved
Longest Drive – D Pucko, B Kozina

Clifton Springs RD2

Winner – Tony Baban
2nd – Ante Medved
3rd – Denis Juraga
Nearest the Pin – M Pausak, F Kevric, Manners,
Longest Drive – J Dyer, B Kozina

Portarlington RD1

Winner – Brian Blair
2nd – Jeremy Dyer
3rd – Chris Velcek
Nearest the Pin – Frank Cosic, James Finch, Branko Krstevski,
Longest Drive – Miro Stosic, Chris Tyquin

2013

Curlewis
Winner – Ivan Krasic
2nd – Frank Cosic
3rd – Zdenko Novoselac
Nearest the Pin – Steve Kunovic x2, Ivan Stosic, Frank Kevric,
Longest Drive – Drago Pucko, Steve Perin

Point Lonsdale
Winner – Chris Velcek
2nd – Josip Peretin Snr
3rd – Marinko Pausak
Nearest the Pin – Miro Kurtovic, Marinko Pausak, Zdenko Novoselac, Ivan Stosic
Longest Drive – Danny Pucko x2,

Portarlington Rd 3
Winner – Jake Gunjaca
2nd – Josip Peretin Snr
3rd – Miro Stosic
Nearest the Pin – Josip Peretin Snr, Miro Kurtovic, Ivan Stosic
Longest Drive – Manners, Jake Gunjaca

Barwon Valley
Winner – Manners
2nd – Ivan Krasic
3rd – Paul “Gunter” Sholtz
Nearest the Pin – Zdenko Novoselac, Manners, Frank Kevric
Longest Drive – Branko Matijevic, Johnny Kidtner

Queens Park
Winner – Matt Levar
2nd – Miro Kurtovic
3rd – Stipe Kump
Nearest the Pin – Matt Levar x2, Frank Kevric, Miro Kurtovic
Longest Drive – Branko Krstevski, Paul “Gunta” Sholtz

Elcho Park
Winner – Stipe Kump
2nd – Gunta
3rd – Bernie Tyquin
Nearest the Pin – Chris Velcek, Vlado Tomasevic
Longest Drive – Manners, Gunta

East Geelong
Winner – Chris Velcek
2nd – Miro Kurtovic
3rd – Matt Levar
Nearest the Pin – Matt Carroll, Manners, Mark Vrljic, Chris Velcek
Longest Drive – Johnny Kidtner, Frank kevric

Portarlington Rd2
Winner – Marinko Pausak
2nd – Ivan Stosic
3rd – Denis Juraga
Nearest the Pin – Marinko Pausak, Denis Juraga
Longest Drive – Frank Kevric x2,

Bunninyong
Winner – Branko Krstevski
2nd – Josip Peretin Snr
3rd – Mark Vrljic
Nearest the Pin – Marinko Pausak, Adrian Began, Branko Krstevski, Ivan Stosic
Longest Drive – Drago Pucko, Ivan Stosic

Queenscliff
Winner – Ante Stosic
2nd – Paul Sholtz
3rd – Marinko Pausak
Nearest the Pin – Gino Rabar, Branko Matijevic, Stipe Kump
Longest Drive – Manners, Chris Tyquin

Clifton Springs
Winner – Ante Stosic
2nd – Marinko Pausak
3rd – Goran Skoko
Nearest the Pin – Mat Levar, Dennis Juraga, Manners, Marinko Pausak
Longest Drive – Ivan Didulica, Chris Tyquin

Portarlington
Winner – Dennis Juraga
2nd – Frank Cosic
3rd – Miro Kurtovic
Nearest the Pin – Miro Stosic, Marinko Pausak, Miro Kutovic
Longest Drive – Johnny Kidtner x2

Curlewis
Winner – Marijan Ivelja
2nd – Josip Pereting Jnr
3rd – Steve Kunovic
Nearest the Pin – Goran Skoko, Miro Stosic, Ive Medved, Rob Solczaniuk
Longest Drive – Manners, Johnny Kidtner
NAGA – Drago Pucko

2012

Point Lonsdale
Winner – Josip Peretin Snr
2nd – Manners
3rd – Ante Medved
Nearest the Pin – Frank Cosic, Rob Cosic, Ante Medved, Paul Sholtz
Longest Drive – Mat Levar, Manners

Portarlington
Winner – Marinko Pausak
2nd – Johnny Kidtner
3rd – Chris Velcek
Nearest the Pin – Miro Kutovic x 2, Marinko Pausak, ,
Longest Drive – Chris Tyquin, Ivan Simic

Curlewis
Winner – Ive medved
2nd – Ivan Stosic
3rd – Stipe Kump
Nearest the Pin – Rob Cosic, Mark Vrljic, Miro Kurtovic, David Jukic
Longest Drive – Matt Carroll, Steve Smilovic

13th Beach (Cro Open)

Winner – Stipe Kump
2nd – Frank Kevric
3rd – Chris Velcek
Nearest the Pin – Luka Saric, Frank Kevric, Bernie Tyquin, Chris Velcek
Longest Drive – Miro Kurtovic, Ante Alic

Queens Park
Winner – Mark Vrljic
2nd – Chris Velcek
3rd – Goran Skoko
Nearest the Pin – Paul ‘Gunta’ Sholtz, Chris Velcek, Mark Vrljic
Longest Drive – Marinko Pausak, Goran Skoko

Portarlington RD 2
Winner – Miro Kurtovic
2nd – Chris Tyquin
3rd – Rob Solczaniuk
Nearest the Pin – Dennis Juraga, Matt Carroll, Luka Kovacevic
Longest Drive – Ivan Simic, Chris Velcek

Elcho Park
Winner -Ante Stosic
2nd – Stipe Kump
3rd – Gino Rabar
Nearest the Pin – Mark Alic, Mark Vrljic, Chris Tabak, Marinko Pausak
Longest Drive – Ante Stosic, Chris Tyquin

East Geelong
Winner – Mark Vrljic
2nd – Frank Cosic
3rd – Anthony Ivelja
Nearest the Pin – Vlado Tomasevic, Frank Cosic, Miro Kurtovic, Anthony Ivelja
Longest Drive – Manners, Luka Kovacevic

Torquay Sands
Winner – Luka Saric
2nd – Marinko Pausak
3rd – Goran Skoko
Nearest the Pin – Steve Kunovic, Josip Petertin Jnr, Chris Tyquin, John Kandic
Longest Drive – Danny Pucko, Mark Vrljic

Clifton Springs
Winner – Chris Tabak
2nd – Chris Velcek
3rd – Denis Juraga
Nearest the Pin – Steve Perin, Steve Kunovic, Denis Juraga
Longest Drive – Ante Stosic x2

Portarlington

Winner – Danny Pucko
2nd – Frank Cosic
3rd – Anthony Ivelja
Nearest the Pin – Steve Perin, Jake Gunjaca, Miro Stosic
Longest Drive – Manners, Danny Pucko

Curlewis (January 15th 2012)

Winner – Tom Pausak
2nd – Stipe Kump
3rd – Ante Stosic
Nearest the Pin – Mario Kordic, Miro Kutovic, Steve Perin, Goran Skoko
Longest Drive – Bozo Sesar, Rino Smilovic

2011
Portarlington

Winner – Marinko Pausak
2nd – Ive Medved
3rd – Ante Stosic
Closest to Pins – Miro Kurtovic, Matt Carroll, Manners
Longest Drives – Ive Medved, Matt Carroll


East Geelong

Winner – Chris Velcek
2nd – Stipe Kump
3rd – Ivan Stosic
Closest to Pins – Chris Tyquin, Stipe Kump, Chris Velcek
Longest Drives – Manners, Ante Stosic


Barwon Valley

Winner – Mathew Velcek
2nd – Zvonko Lastavec
3rd – Ive Medved
Closest to Pins – Zvonko Lastavec, Manners, Josip Peretin jnr, Ivan Stosic
Longest Drives – Manners, Ante Stosic


Queenscliff

Winner – Stipe Kump
2nd – Manners
3rd – Steve Kunovic
Closest to Pins – Vlado Tomasevic, Manners, Mat Levar
Longest Drives – Michael Saba, Frank Cosic


Werribee

Winner – Adrian Began
2nd – Miro Stosic
3rd – Matthew Velcek
Closest to Pins – Rob Cosic, Miro Stosic, Chris Tyquin, Branko Krstevski
Longest Drives – Chris Tabak, Matthew Velcek


Curl Lewis


Winner – Frank Cosic
2nd – Miro Stosic
3rd – Ivan Stosic
Closest to Pins – Zvonko Lastavec, Miro Stosic, Josip Peretin jnr, Perin Steve
Longest Drives – Ante Stosic, Manners


Colac


Winner – Zvonko Lastavec
2nd – Zoran Krstevski
3rd – Ivan Stosic


Closest to Pins – Steve Smilovic, Branko Krstevski, Miro Kurtovic, Chris Tyquin


Longest Drives – Michael Saba, Chris Tyquin

Portarlington


Winner – Mark Vrljic – 42 points
2nd – Zoran Krstevski – 41 points
3rd – Zdenko Novoselac – 39 points


Closest to Pins – Steve Kunovic, Tom Trupkovic, Zvonko Lastavec


Longest Drives – Rob Cosic, Zvonko Lastavec

Lonsdale 13/11/11
Winner Marinko Pausak 62
2nd Ive Medved 63
3rd Ivan Stosic 66
NTP Miro Kurtovic , Drago Pucko , Chris Tabak , Frank Cosic
Longest Drives Drago Pucko , Luca Saric